Logo

WCI Court of Assistants

 

Members
  • SALLY BRAMALL, MBA, FCII

  • CLAIRE BURRELL 

  • SIMON BYRNE, BA (Hons), FCA (Treasurer)

  • TIM CARROLL, BA, MBA, FCII (Past Master) 

  • DOMINIC CHRISTIAN, BA (Hons)

  • GRAHAM DICKINSON, LLB (Past Master)

  • JANE EVANS, ACII, DipPFS

  • SARA FARDON, FCII, FCMI, CMgR

  • KAREN GRAVES, BA 

  • AJAY GUPTA, BA (Hons), MBA

  • SIMON HEARN 

  • ANDREW HUBBARD, FCA (Past Master)

  • KARL JARVIS, MBA, ACII, ACIS, MCMI, MCIM

  • PAULA JARZABKOWSKI, PhD

  • TERRY MASTERS, BSc, PhD, ASI (Past Master) 

  • DAVE MATCHAM, FCII

  • NICHOLAS MICHAELIDES, BSc (Econ), FCII

  • MALCOLM NEWMAN, BSc, FCA

  • DAVID REEVES BA, MA

  • STEPHEN RILEY, MA (Past Master)

  • NICHOLAS SMITH, ACII, ACMT

  • ROBERT STUCHBERY, FCII

  • ANDREW TORRANCE, MA, MSc

  • JOHN YOUNG, MA (Cantab) (Chair of Trustees) 

 

 

 

Honorary Court Assistants
  • SIMON ARNOLD

  • MICHAEL BEWES, MA, FCMI, FCIPD, FRSA (Past Master)

  • DAVID BLAND, OBE, BA, MLitt, PhD, FCII, FCSA, FIPD (Past Master)

  • BERNARD DAY, OBE, BA, LLB, FCII (Past Master)

  • GRAHAM DOSWELL, FCII (Past Master)

  • PETER HARRIS, FCILA, ACII (Past Master)

  • COLIN HART, JP, FCILA, FRSA (Past Master)

  • CLIVE HASLOCK, FCA, FCILA (Past Master)

  • TONY LANCASTER, (Past Master)

  • DIETER LOSSE, MA (Past Master)

  • RON PEET, CBE, MA, FIA (Past Master)

  • JOHN PHILLIPS, (Past Master)

  • ROGER TAYLOR, FCII (Past Master)

  • PETER WARD, BSc, FIA, FCII (Past Master)

Honorary Liveryman
  • SIR DAVID BREWER, KC, CMG, CVO, JP, FCII

Honorary Freemen
  • SIR ALEXANDER GRAHAM, GBE, DCL

  • THE RT HON THE LORD HUNT OF WIRRAL, MBE

Honorary Almoner
  • STEPHEN RILEY, MA (Past Master)
Honorary Chaplain
  • THE REVEREND CANON DAVID PARROTT BA, LLH

  • Church of St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall

Beadle
  • CHRIS CORNELL

 

Logo

Committees

 

Finance & General Purposes 

  • Chairman the Master, Rosemary Beaver
  • Senior Warden
  • Junior Warden
  • Honorary Treasurer
  • Immediate Past Master, Terry Masters
  • Past Master, Tim Carroll
  • Chairman of Trust, John Young

WCI - Charitable Trust

  • Chairman John Young
  • Master
  • Simon Byrne
  • Tim Carroll
  • Jane Evans
  • Philip Grant
  • Nicholas Michaelides
  • Katie Wade
  • Veronica Wilkinson

Membership Committee

  • Chairman Bob Stuchbery 
  • Master
  • Senior Warden
  • Kirsty Gray
  • Ajay Gupta
  • Nick Dunlop
  • Alan Grant
  • Tunu Sokiri

Appointments Committee

  • Chairman Master
  • Senior Warden
  • Junior Warden
    Three most recent Past Masters:
  • Terry Masters
  • Tim Carroll
  • Stephen Riley

Master’s Committee

  • Chairman Master
  • Senior Warden
  • Junior Warden
  • Treasurer

Livery Committee

  • Chairman Claire Burrell 
  • Andy Bye
  • Sara Fardon
  • John Moffatt 
  • Adam Thomas
  • Richard Webster
  • Ex officio Junior Warden

iNED Committee

  • Chairman Tim Carroll
  • Francois-Xavier Boisseau
  • Theresa Froehlich
  • Simon Hearn
  • Belinda Schofield
  • Kalpana Shah
  • Heather Thomas
  • Andrew Torrance
  • John Whiter
  • Ex Officio - Michael Tripp

iWIN Committee 

  • Chairman, Claire McDonald
  • Claire Bowler
  • Sally Bramall
  • Karen Graves 
  • Brendan McCafferty
  • Elisha St Hilaire
  • Irem Yerderlen
  • Vivine Cameron (CII) - ex officio

iENGAGE Group

  • Co-Chairs - Samantha Ridgewell and Lewis Maleh
  • Joshua Brekenfeld
  • Chris Brooking
  • Nousheen Hassan
  • Oliver Mackie
  • Tunu Sokiri
  • Simon Wilson

 

If you would like to find out more about our membership please click here.

Further information on membership can be obtained from the Clerk to the Company at